Lorm ipsum

 

Part of LA DIGESTION Festival

 

3rd of May, Castel Nuovo "Maschio Angioino", Naples

 

17.00-21.00, Sala degli Agneli: sound massage by Phonoscopie

17.30, Sala della Loggia dei Matrimoni: presentations of Association Phonurgia, Michal Libera

18.00-21.00, Ingresso Mostre: sonic tableau vivant by Barbara Kinga Majewska, Michal Libera & Tony di Napoli (2 runs; max: 30 people at a run)

18.00-23.00, Sala Vesevi: installation by Les énérves

18.30-23.00, Sala della Torre: lecture performance by Luciano Chessa (18.30 performance, then installation)

19.00-23.00, Sala Vesevi 2: installation with live interventions by Gerard Lebik & Lucio Capece

19.15, Antisale dei Baroni: performance by Inconsolable Ghost

20.00-21.00, Antisale dei Baroni: "Emergent Weirdness", screenings curated by Rafaella Morra

21.00-21.30, Antisale dei Baroni: "Napoli Film", screening of film by Seppo Renvall & Aspec(t)

20.45, Sala dei Baroni: concert by Anthony Pateras with Tiziana Bertoncini, Lucio Capece, Riccardo La Foresta, Gerard Lebik, Mike Majkowski & Chiara Mallozzi

21.45 Corridoio Vesevi: performance by Rudolf Eb.er

22.30, Corte: concert by Eks

23.10, Corte: concert by Fis

 

 

4th of May, Castel Nuovo  "Maschio Angioino", Naples

 

17.00-21.00, Sala degli Agneli: sound massage by Phonoscopie

18.00-21.00, Ingresso Mostre: sonic tableau vivant by Barbara Kinga Majewska, Michal Libera & Tony di Napoli (2 runs; max: 30 people at a run)

18.00-23.00, Sala Vesevi: installation by Les énérves

18.30-23.00, Sala della Torre: installation by Luciano Chessa 

18.30, Antisale dei Baroni, lecture performance by Erik Bünger

19.00-23.00, Sala Vesevi 2: installation with live interventions by Gerard Lebik & Lucio Capece

19.15: Antisale dei Baroni, acousmatic theatre performance by E-cor ensemble

20.00-21.00, Antisale dei Baroni: "Emergent Weirdness", screenings curated by Rafaella Morra

21.00-21.30, Antisale dei Baroni: "Napoli Film", screening of film by Seppo Renvall & Aspec(t)

20.45, Sala dei Baroni: concert by Okkyung Lee

21.30, Corte: concert by Carl Michael von Hausswolff

22.15, Corte: concert by Felicia Atkinson

23.00, Corte: concert by Croatian Amor

 

please note: program due to change